2019

January

20   6:00 pm   Spruce Grove, AB   Alliance Church (Oasis Room) Grandparenting Matters Night
22   6:45 pm   Edmonton, AB   Eden House Heritage Market Grill, Hymn Sing
26   9:00 am   Barrhead, AB   Barrhead Alliance Church, Men’s Prayer Breakfast
29   1:30 pm   Stony Plain, AB   Good Samaritan George Hennig Place (4808-57 Ave), Christmas In January

February

17   7:00 pm   Ponoka, AB   Ponoka Drop-in Center (5015-46 Ave) Ponoka Gospel Music Night
28   5:30 pm   Edmonton, AB   Southside Pentecostal Assembly, Active Adults Ministry, Concert-Love Letters

March

 2             Barrhead, AB   Private Function
10   3:00 pm   Edmonton, AB   Shepherd's Care Kensington Village, Winter Concert Series
16   7:00 pm   Barrhead, AB   Barrhead Alliance Church, Evening of Gospel Music with Potter's Clay, Martens Sisters & Joyful Melody Trio

April

 5   6:30 pm   Lacombe, AB   Lincoln Community Hall (Hwy 792) Village Missions Annual Fundraising Dinner
 8   1:30 pm   Spruce Grove, AB   Good Samaritan Spruce Grove Centre, Easter Celebration
17   6:30 pm   Grande Prairie, AB   Prairie Lake Seniors Community, Easter Concert
18  10:40 am   Grande Prairie, AB   West Pointe Community Church, 55 Plus Luncheon

May

10   5:30 pm   Osler, SK   Osler Community Church (625-3 St) Camp Fundraiser Banquet & Concert
11  10:00 am   Warman, SK   Diamond House (700 Ballestros Cres) Mother’s Day Party
11   7:30 pm   Speers, SK   Speers Recreation Centre (2 Ave E) Concert
12  10:00 am   Speers, SK   Pioneer Memorial United Church (1 St W-2 Ave)
12   6:30 pm   Prince Albert, SK   Caleb Village (19 Guy Dr)
13   9:30 am   Prince Albert, SK   RSVP Ministries
13   6:30 pm   Prince Albert, SK   RSVP Ministries
14   2:00 pm   Leader, SK   Western Senior Citizens Home (400-1 St W)
14   7:30 pm   Maple Creek, SK   Diamond C Cowboy Church (208 Sidney St.)
15   9:30 am   Maple Creek, SK   Southwest Integrated Healthcare Facility (102-5 Ave. W)
15   1:30 pm   Medicine Hat, AB   The Good Samaritan Society, South Ridge Village (550 Spruce Way, SE)
15   7:00 pm   Medicine Hat, AB   Revera Meadowlands (223 Park Meadows Dr SE)
16  10:00 am   Medicine Hat, AB   Park Place Meadow Ridge Seniors Village (259 Park Meadows Drive SE)
16   2:00 pm   Medicine Hat, AB   River Valley Community Church (1101 Queen St. SE) 55+ Group
16   6:00 pm   Medicine Hat, AB   Businessmen's Fellowship Banquet

June

29             Leduc, AB   First Baptist Church, 125th Anniversary Celebration

July

 5-7           Love, SK   Love Gospel Jamboree
 8  10:30 am   Nipawin, SK   Pineview Lodge, Concert
11-13          Red Deer, AB   Canada’s Gospel Music Celebration

August

 6   6:30 pm   Dalmeny, SK   Spruce Manor (701-1 St) Concert
 7   2:30 pm   Rosthern, SK   Pineview Manor, Concert
 7   7:00 pm   Rosthern, SK   Youth Farm Bible Camp, Concert
13   7:00 pm   Niton Junction, AB   Cowboy Church Service
15   1:00 pm   Morinville, AB   Aspen House Care Residence
15   7:00 pm   Fort Saskatchewan, AB   Southfort Bend Gardens
18  10:30 am   Barrhead, AB   Alliance Church, 75th Anniversary Celebration.  For more details call 780.674.2182.

October

10  10:30 am   Devon, AB   Devon Hospital, Auxiliary Unit
10   2:00 pm   Leduc, AB   Leduc Extendicare (4309-50 St)
10   7:30 pm   Wetaskiwin, AB   Bethany Peace Hills Lodge
11  10:00 am   Wetaskiwin, AB   Wetaskiwin Meadows (Bethany Group), Thanksgiving Concert
11   2:30 pm   Wetaskiwin, AB   Wetaskiwin Hospital & Care Centre, Longterm Care Unit
11   7:00 pm   Barrhead, AB   Hillcrest Lodge, Thanksgiving Celebration
19   6:30 pm   Wetaskiwin, AB   Points West Living, Thanksgiving Celebration
20  11:00 am   Drumheller, AB   Zion Baptist Church, Thanksgiving Celebration 
25   5:30 pm   Edmonton, AB   Hope City Church, Encore 55+ Supper

November

 2   7:00 pm   Borden, SK   Senior's Friendship Centre in Borden Community Centre, Concert; Everyone Welcome!
 3  10:00 am   Battleford, SK   Battleford United Church (52-4th Ave N)
14   2:00 pm   Wetaskiwin, AB   Seasons Wetaskiwin, 10th Anniversary Celebration
16             Fort Assiniboine, AB   Journey to Bethlehem, Live Outdoor Drama Presentation.  Everyone Welcome! 
23  11:30 am   Edmonton, AB   J.O.Y. Fellowship-Gospel Centre Pentecostal Church, Christmas in November Event

December

 2   6:30 pm   Leduc, AB   RSVP Ministries
 3  12:30 pm   Camrose, AB   RSVP Ministries
 3   7:00 pm   Leduc, AB   Leduc Extendicare, The Wonder of Christmas
 4   9:30 am   Edmonton, AB   RSVP Ministries
 7   5:00 pm   Edmonton, AB   Edmonton Salvation Army Temple (9116-75 St) 50+ Christmas Event
 8   7:00 pm   Speers, SK   Speers United Church, Joint Christmas Service
 9  10:30 am   Langham,SK   Langham Care Home
 9   2:30 pm   Rosthern, SK   Pineview Manor
 9   6:30 pm   Warman, SK   Diamond House
10  10:00 am   Saskatoon, SK   Bethany Manor, The Wonder of Christmas
10   3:00 pm   Dalmeny, SK   Spruce Manor
10   7:00 pm   Hafford, SK   Ladies Christmas Gala
13   5:00 pm   Edmonton, AB   Shepherd's Garden, Christmas Banquet
17   1:30 pm   Stony Plain, AB  George Hennig Place, Christmas Party
20   2:00 pm   Edmonton, AB   Southside Manor, A Christmas Birthday Party

2020

February

20  11:30 am   Edmonton, AB   Northgate Baptist Church - Joy Luncheon, Love Letters

April

 1  11:00 am   Camrose, AB Century Meadows Baptist Church, Primetimer's Luncheon

June

 8   6:30 pm   Lethbridge, AB   RSVP Ministries
 9   9:30 am   Taber, AB   RSVP Ministries

1.  All dates and times subject to change.

2. Contact 780.674.6210 to confirm dates before traveling long distances.